Time* |
Event
|
|||||||||||||
8:00-9:00 |
Registration |
|||||||||||||
9:00-9:10 |
Opening Remarks |
|||||||||||||
9:10-10:00 |
Moderator : Dr. Sunny Sun (Institute of Molecular Medicine, NCKU) Keynote 1 |
|||||||||||||
10:00-10:10 |
Coffee Break |
|||||||||||||
10:10-12:10 |
Session 1: Population genetics & evolutionary genomics | |||||||||||||
Moderator : Dr. Chao-Li Huang (Institute of Tropical Plant Sciences and Microbiology, NCKU)
|
||||||||||||||
12:10-13:00 |
Lunch Seminar A Platform for Heterogeneous Bioinformatics Workflows: Unprecedented Innovation to Tackle the Challenges of Large-Scale Genomics Atgenomix |
|||||||||||||
13:00-15:00 |
Session 2: Sequencing technologies and genome analysis | |||||||||||||
Moderator : Dr. Yen An Tang (Institute of Molecular Medicine, NCKU)
|
||||||||||||||
15:00-15:10 |
Coffee Break |
|||||||||||||
15:10-17:10 |
Session 3: Epigenetics & RNA Analysis | |||||||||||||
Moderator : Dr. Tsung-lin Liu (Department of Biotechnology and Bioindustry Sciences, NCKU)
|
Time* |
Event
|
|||||||||||||
9:00-9:10 |
Network preparation |
|||||||||||||
9:10-10:00 |
Moderator : Dr. Wen-Lian Hsu (Institute of Information Science, Academia Sinica) Keynote 2 |
|||||||||||||
10:00-10:10 |
Coffee Break |
|||||||||||||
10:10-12:10 |
Session 4: AI applications in biomedicine | |||||||||||||
Moderator : Dr. Hsueh-Fen Juan (Department of Life Science, NTU)
|
||||||||||||||
12:10-13:00 |
Lunch Seminar Illumina DRAGEN Bio-IT Platform - best-in-class accuracy, speeds and scalability Genetech Biotech Co., Ltd. |
|||||||||||||
13:00-15:00 |
Session 5: Bioimaging & Health informatics | |||||||||||||
Moderator : Dr. Hsuan-Cheng Huang (Institute of BioMedical Informatics, YMU)
|
||||||||||||||
15:00-15:10 |
Coffee Break |
|||||||||||||
15:10-17:10 |
Session 6: Data mining | |||||||||||||
Moderator : Dr. Paul Horton (Department of Computer Science and Information Eng., NCKU)
|
Time* |
Event
|
|||||||||||||
9:00-9:10 |
Network preparation |
|||||||||||||
9:10-10:00 |
Moderator : Dr. Shaw-Jenq Tsai (Department of Physiology, NCKU) Keynote 3 |
|||||||||||||
10:00-10:10 |
Coffee Break |
|||||||||||||
10:10-12:10 |
Session 7: Network biology & Drug Development | |||||||||||||
Moderator : Dr. Yu-Fan Liu (Department of Biomedical Science, CSMU)
|
||||||||||||||
12:10-13:00 |
Lunch Seminar 全球疫情帶來的醫藥產業新秩序—數據為王、有「它」就強! VtR Incorporated |
|||||||||||||
13:00-15:00 |
Session 8: Cancer Genomics and informatics | |||||||||||||
Moderator : Dr. Liang-Yi Hung (Department of Biotechnology and Bioindustry Sciences, NCKU)
|
||||||||||||||
15:00-15:10 |
Coffee Break |
|||||||||||||
15:10-17:10 |
Session 9: Multi-omics analysis | |||||||||||||
Moderator : Dr. Tsung Ming Chen (Department and of Graduate Institute of Aquaculture, NKUST)
|
||||||||||||||
17:10-17:20 |
Closing Remark |